Teaching Staff
Sl. No Name of the Staff Department
1 Mayur Goyal S Physics
2 Narayan K Desai Physics
3 Niranjan A Physics
4 Shwetha M Hegde Physics
5 Suraksha Bhat Physics
6 Suresh G Physics
7 Babita L Chemistry
8 Chethan N Chemistry
9 Majeeda Chemistry
10 Roopa H Alva Chemistry
11 Deepthi V Mathematics
12 H P Prakash Mathematics
13 Radhika Muralidharan Mathematics
14 Rashmi Raj Mathematics
15 Sayini Tejashwini Biology
16 Suresh O Biology
17 Thejeash S Biology
18 Sarah Qurrat Ul Ain Iqbal Electronics
19 Subhisha K Electronics
20 Manjunath G Comp.Sci
21 Pooja Naik Comp.Sci
22 Shwetha R Comp.Sci
23 Deepika R P English
24 Hema N English
25 Jayakumara N Kannada
26 Soumya D Kannada
27 Dr. Raghavendra Sanskrit
28 Lakshmi R Hindi
29 Vibha H French
30 Shwetha A J Librarian
31 Srihari S Academic Mentor
Visiting Faculties
Sl. No Name of the Staff Department
1 Ashwani Kumar Physics
2 Krishna Prasad Physics
3 Sandeep Kumar Satrasala Physics
4 Kaiser Khan Chemistry
5 S Vijay Kumar Chemistry
6 Soumya Kumari S Chemistry
7 Vinoth S K Chemistry
8 Joshi Dattatraya Giridhar Mathematics
9 Mohammed Fazil Mathematics
10 Babu T P Biology
11 C Krishna Poojari Biology
12 Divyashree R Biology
Non Teaching Staff
Sl. No Name of the Staff Designation
1 Mahesha K N Office Executive
2 Jayalakshmi K Office Executive
3 Kavana J Office Executive
4 Saritha N Office Executive
5 Prathima A Office Executive
6 Basavaraju B Office Executive
7 Karthik Lab Asst – Physics
8 Chethan Lab Asst – Chemistry
9 Manjula Lab Asst – Biology
10 Shubha M K Lab Asst – Electronics
11 Nagappan S Lab Asst – Comp.Sc
12 Shankar Office Attender
Support Staff
Sl No Employee Name
Ms/Mr
Designation
1 Shwetha A J Librarian
2 Naresh K P Assistant Manager
3 Mahesha K N Co-Ordinator
4 Jayalakshmi K Ministerial Clerk
5 Kavana J Office Assistant
6 Prathima A Accountant
7 Saritha N Office Assistant
8 Nagappan S Lab Attender
9 Manjula N Lab Attender
10 Shubha M K Lab Attender
11 Karthik Lab Attender
12 Shankar Office Attender
13 Prathap Lab Attender